HI Steve,
What datasets are you using? I put the address into my Geocoding Demo Site and found the result to be:
This result is against Master Location Data. The Match Code (S806) which scored how well the input matched the output, translates as follows:
S= Matched to USPS data
8= ZIP + 4 changed
0= No change in address line
6= Unit Number changed or ignored. Unit Type changed or ignored.
So this is a very good match, and it appears to be in the right place.
When I use the pbKey to look up some additional information, I see this in Extended Attributes:
and this in flood risk:
What I notice from your response picture Steve is that you are using the MapMarker return code, which currently has less information in it than the one I quoted (I am fixing that). That said when an address match has a return code of S4-P-T---A is not one I would anticipate you would readily use accept given your line:
S4= Positional Accuracy returned is a Street Centroid
And there was no match to House Number, Street Name or City Name. T "A" at the end tells us that you match the address to a Custom Dictionary.
If it would help you Steve, I'd be happy to grand access to my demo site I give to our sales folks and our partners. I don't normally give customers access to this, but provided you know it's a development site and changes occassionaly and sometimes goes down because we are adding new features and capabilities I'm happy to let you use. (you can go to https://geocodingdemo.li-pitneybowes.com/ and register for an account)