Hi all
I have recently edited a tab file to remove a field, "image", containing links to images on the web (county councillors' photos). I have re-uploaded to SSA using map uploader in MI Pro. However, when I open up the associated map project and click in one of the polygons for that table, the data pane on the left hand side in SSA still shows the field "image" and it has a link. If I click on the image link, instead of getting the image file that was previously referenced, I get a new tab in my browser which opens my default SSA map project. The default project also happens to contain the tab file in question and here there is no image field in the data pane (although there was until I removed the field recently) even though the same map definition file referencing the same tab file is present.
Does anyone know of a remedy for this?
The map project with the erroneous image field is…
https://maps.northyorks.gov.uk/connect/analyst/mobile/#/main?mapcfg=General
The default that doesn't contain it is…
https://maps.northyorks.gov.uk/connect/analyst/mobile/#/main?mapcfg=444444
In both, the table I'm talking about is the top one "Electoral_Division_Contacts" under "County councillors"
I'm using MI Pro v15.0.3, legacy map uploader, SSA v18.2.0.1
Thanks
Chris
------------------------------
Chris Dickinson
North Yorkshire County Council
------------------------------